My blog has moved!

You should be automatically redirected in 6 seconds. If not, visit
http://nadot.my
and update your bookmarks.

Tuesday, 19 February 2008

My Orion's Belt...

Orion (pronounced /ɒˈraɪən/), a constellation often referred to as The Hunter, is a prominent constellation, one of the largest and perhaps the best-known and most conspicuous in the sky -WIKIPIDIA

___________________________________________________________________________

My friends and I went to Thaisanuk last night. Usually we will take a bus - lazy to walk & freezing. But as yesterday was Sunday, the bus service ended up early - as early as 5 pm. So, we ended up walking to and from Thaisanuk. On the way back from Thaisanuk, I accidentally (hihi) looked up and for the first time in Edinburgh, I saw stars!! Not lots though, but still, my first stars in Edinburgh.huhu.

And as always, I started looking for my orion's belt and it was there!! It nearly brought me to tears as all the memories that associated with the stars since I was 17 years old and particularly when I was in First yr of my undergrad came flushing back to my mind. Luckily I was with friends, so have to control macho..hahaha..

Anyway, finding my orion's belt made me very happy yesterday. And I thank Allah for the beautiful stars He made and for giving them the power to cheer me up.

btw, I'll be having my final exam starting tomorrow morn at 9.30 pm. Do pray for my success..huhu..

Enuff said... =)

Sunday, 17 February 2008

Untitled

There are lots of thing we wish we could forget… There are also lots of thing we wish we could remember… And sometimes, for certain memories, we wish we could do both. Forget ‘em whenever we want to forget. And remember, when we want ‘em to be remembered… And sadly, we don’t always get what we want…


 


 

Friday, 15 February 2008

Sick

I was sick a few days ago. Had headache, muscle ache, fever and sore throat. All those sickness are now gone except sore throat. I hate it! Urgghh.. But Kak Linda likes it. huhu.. Because she can do all the screaming and singing alone in the house without any other competitors. hohoho.

Guess i was sick because my Afiq was sick too at home. huhuhu. I miss him. I know he doesn't . He might not know what 'miss' is. The thought of him growing up makes my heart ache terribly. Wish I could stop the time so when i get back to Malaysia, he is still the same ol' Afiq whom I could cuddle with, cud play wrestling with etc. sob..sob..

Yep. I'm talking crap. And i blame my sickness for it. huhuhu..Later!

Sleep Nadot...sleep...

I'm tired. Did not get enuff sleep yesterday. So, was trying to sleep. But kept waking up a few times. Got hell loads of work to do. but not in the mood. I need to sleep!. But the comfy bed of mine doesn't feel and look comfy n'more. It doesn't calling out to me as it always does. Does it hate me too? 'too'?

Doing what i do best - negatively putting down myself. yeay! (urgghh..)


My head just did a somersault. And i feel upside down. Need to sleep.Yep.Seriously need more sleep.